Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,1421,953
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,6341,015
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,372853
Ze DocaBrazil 9,6445,993
ZhengzhouChina 6,3673,957
ZhijiangChina 6,6554,135
ZagrebCroatia 1,486923
ZugspitzeGermany 1,7561,091
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,8171,129
ZahedanIran 3,2252,004
ZanjanIran 1,9201,193
ZacatecasMexico 10,8196,723
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,6093,485
ZinderNiger 4,7252,936
ZhobPakistan 3,5802,225
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,2295,735
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2315,736
ZamoscPoland 805500
Zielona GoraPoland 1,330826
ZigalovoRussia 4,5552,830
ZiganskRussia 4,9043,047
ZyryankaRussia 5,9693,709
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,8931,798
ZurichSwitzerland 1,9281,198
ZanzibarTanzania 6,3613,953
ZonguldakTurkey 1,068664
ZaporizhiaUkraine 340211
ZitomirUkraine 425264
ZnamenkaUkraine 277172
ZolotonosaUkraine 200125
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,7256,043
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3245,173
ZambeziZambia 7,2474,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -