Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,3832,102
GhazniAfghanistan 3,3362,073
GhardaiaAlgeria 3,2452,016
General PicoArgentina 13,5488,419
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,0018,079
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,0485,001
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,8269,213
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8027,334
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,3847,696
GrazAustria 1,464910
GancaAzerbaijan 1,446899
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,518943
GomelBelarus 308192
GrodnoBelarus 784487
GaranhunsBrazil 9,4885,896
GoianiaBrazil 11,0206,848
GoiasBrazil 11,0166,846
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,7236,664
GrajauBrazil 9,8896,145
GuairaBrazil 11,9867,448
GuaramirangaBrazil 9,2475,746
GuaratingaBrazil 10,3836,452
GarouaCameroon 5,0113,114
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9853,719
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2204,487
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7425,433
Golden, BcCanada 8,3465,186
Goose, NfCanada 5,9993,728
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6924,780
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9744,955
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,8624,264
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,5094,045
GanzhouChina 7,1494,443
GuangzhouChina 7,2584,510
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 9,3245,794
GuayaquilEcuador 11,8917,389
GonderEthiopia 4,2682,652
GourdonFrance 2,5531,586
GrenobleFrance 2,2271,384
GeisenheimGermany 1,8851,171
GorlitzGermany 1,376855
GibraltarGibraltar 3,5602,212
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,0086,840
GeorgetownGuyana 9,6195,977
GoaIndia 5,2533,265
GuwahatiIndia 5,4943,414
GelaItaly 2,2271,384
GenoaItaly 2,0511,274
GhediItaly 1,8971,179
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7661,097
GrazzaniseItaly 1,9181,192
GrossetoItaly 1,9981,242
GrottaglieItaly 1,7581,093
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,2101,373
GuidoniaItaly 1,9371,204
GagnoaIvory Coast 6,2263,869
GifuJapan 7,7884,840
GaoMali 4,9293,063
GuamMariana Islands 10,2026,340
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0646,875
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,9396,798
GuaymasMexico 10,6266,603
GaluutMongolia 4,6602,896
GemertNetherlands 2,0081,248
GisborneNew Zealand 16,85910,477
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,86010,477
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,39910,190
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,78710,431
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,82310,454
GayaNiger 5,1733,215
GardermoenNorway 1,7971,117
GeiloNorway 1,9561,215
GdanskPoland 1,151715
GalatiRomania 774481
Gor’KijRussia 849527
GorznyjRussia 1,187738
GridinoRussia 1,6741,040
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,0423,133
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,4218,340
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,6161,626
GijonSpain 3,1091,932
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,4432,761
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,0942,544
GoteborgSweden 1,6471,023
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,6551,029
GothenburgSweden 1,6461,023
GunnarnSweden 1,8521,151
GenevaSwitzerland 2,1481,335
GabesTunisia 2,7391,702
GafsaTunisia 2,7691,721
GiresunTurkey 1,141709
GoztepeTurkey 1,185736
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,1401,330
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,1631,344
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,6151,625
GajvoronUkraine 445276
GeniceskUkraine 521324
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,1355,676
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,1264,428
Galva, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Galveston, TxUsa 9,8196,102
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,3995,219
Glenville, WvUsa 8,2275,112
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,5304,679
Golconda, NvUsa 9,4375,865
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,3935,215
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1215,668
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Grafton, NdUsa 8,0975,031
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,6175,976
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8345,490
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,3885,834
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0995,033
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,4665,882
Gravette, ArUsa 9,1135,663
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,6095,350
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0685,014
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3865,211
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,1355,676
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,4345,241
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,6635,383
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2825,768
Greenville, OhUsa 8,3385,181
Greenville, PaUsa 8,0004,971
Greenville, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,6635,383
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6335,364
Groton, CtUsa 7,5784,709
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,4504,630
GuanareVenezuela 10,2216,352
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,4506,494
GuiriaVenezuela 9,5815,953


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -