Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 13,0538,111
ReconquistaArgentina 12,7707,935
Rio CuartoArgentina 13,3848,317
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,9699,302
RivadaviaArgentina 12,5837,819
RosarioArgentina 13,1388,164
RichmondAustralia 14,6059,076
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,7958,572
RecifeBrazil 9,3095,785
RemansoBrazil 9,9276,168
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,7397,295
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 11,1576,933
Rio NegroBrazil 11,8597,369
Rio VerdeBrazil 11,2406,985
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,1845,086
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,6854,776
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,1115,041
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1155,042
Resolute, NtCanada 5,5673,459
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,4085,225
Roberval, QcCanada 6,9684,330
RuoqiangChina 4,3072,676
Rafael NunezColombia 10,4776,510
RandersDenmark 1,7261,073
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,4865,895
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 9,3105,785
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,0139,951
RumipambaEcuador 11,7037,273
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3641,469
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5431,580
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3701,473
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,3845,831
RostockGermany 1,565973
RhodesGreece 1,6901,050
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2722,034
ReykhólarIceland 3,5502,206
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5402,200
RamsarIran 2,0041,245
RashtIran 1,9131,189
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,7981,739
RadicofaniItaly 1,9411,206
Resia PassItaly 1,8161,128
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,8151,128
RivoltoItaly 1,6781,043
Rolle PassItaly 1,7501,087
RomeItaly 1,9561,215
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,9831,232
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,6561,029
RumoiJapan 7,3474,566
RigaLatvia 971604
RaseiniaiLithuania 919571
RodriguesMauritius 8,3325,178
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,3972,732
RabatMorocco 3,8102,368
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,5824,090
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,7844,837
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,71610,387
RangioraNew Zealand 16,76610,419
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,65010,346
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,49310,249
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,70610,382
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,70810,382
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,65310,349
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,61410,324
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,83010,458
RivasNicaragua 11,0356,857
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,8562,396
RebolyRussia 1,461908
Rostov On DonRussia 549341
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0861,918
RagaSudan 4,7852,973
RashadSudan 4,3472,701
RenkSudan 4,3512,704
RumbekSudan 4,9203,057
RanongThailand 7,3344,557
Roi EtThailand 7,1624,451
RizeTurkey 1,181734
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6111,622
Razdel’NajaUkraine 557346
RomnyUkraine 8653
RovnoUkraine 601374
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3392,075
RochaUruguay 12,8397,978
Racine, WiUsa 8,2175,106
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,3935,215
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7065,410
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7055,410
Reading, PaUsa 7,8474,876
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,6505,997
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,7875,461
Redding, CaUsa 9,6135,974
Redlands, CaUsa 10,1806,326
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,6656,006
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,3415,183
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,1705,077
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,1705,077
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,3265,174
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3115,165
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,6964,782
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Rockford, IlUsa 8,3265,174
Rockville, InUsa 8,4335,241
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,5985,343
Rome, GaUsa 8,8905,524
Roseau, MnUsa 7,9644,949
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,3585,815
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8406,115
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,9674,951
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6175,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -