Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 2,9121,809
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,0131,872
MilianaAlgeria 3,0361,887
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6654,763
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,44510,219
Malarg EArgentina 13,9258,653
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,2798,873
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,3168,275
Marcos JuarezArgentina 13,2128,210
MendozaArgentina 13,6798,501
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,6718,495
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,7197,904
Mackay MoAustralia 13,5228,403
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,33510,151
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4817,135
MeekatharraAustralia 11,8637,372
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,4839,000
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,5039,012
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0488,730
Mount GambierAustralia 14,2138,832
Mount IsaAustralia 12,8047,956
MuharraqBahrain 3,0521,896
MinskBelarus 587365
MogilevBelarus 464288
MaunBotswana 7,9534,942
MacapaBrazil 9,7046,030
MacauBrazil 9,1615,693
MaceioBrazil 9,5045,906
MachadoBrazil 11,2286,977
ManausBrazil 10,6066,591
MarabaBrazil 10,0376,237
MaringaBrazil 11,7767,318
Monte AlegreBrazil 10,0926,271
Monte AzulBrazil 10,4486,492
Monte SantoBrazil 9,8106,096
MonteiroBrazil 9,4365,863
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,6646,627
Morada NovaBrazil 9,2765,764
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 10,0066,218
MamfeCameroon 5,5433,444
MarouaCameroon 4,8633,022
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,8873,658
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3394,561
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4165,230
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2604,511
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,4445,247
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,3305,176
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6775,392
Moncton, NbCanada 6,7624,202
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,7554,198
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,2744,520
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2964,534
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,1515,065
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1294,430
Morden, MbCanada 8,0214,985
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6164,733
MoundouChad 5,0033,109
MatecanaColombia 10,9946,832
MoroniComoros 7,0054,353
MosnovCzech Republic 1,180734
MarstalDenmark 1,6721,039
Melville HallDominica 9,0845,645
MichesDominican Republic 9,3015,780
MocaDominican Republic 9,3615,817
MoncionDominican Republic 9,3985,840
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,3895,834
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,3665,820
MilagroEcuador 11,8687,375
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,2561,402
MinyaEgypt 2,5531,587
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7683,584
MassawaEritrea 3,9412,449
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,8191,752
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,382859
MarseilleFrance 2,3561,464
MontpellierFrance 2,4351,513
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,6025,967
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,80510,443
MakokouGabon 5,9573,702
MayumbaGabon 6,4534,010
MitzicGabon 5,9783,715
MkamboGabon 5,8753,651
MoandaGabon 6,1633,830
MouilaGabon 6,2763,900
MagdeburgGermany 1,598993
MunichGermany 1,6631,034
MünsterGermany 1,8691,162
MethoniGreece 1,8681,161
MilosGreece 1,7691,099
MitiliniGreece 1,454903
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,452902
MacentaGuinea 6,1983,852
MamouGuinea 6,1823,841
Midway IslandHawaii 10,6786,635
MiskolcHungary 1,051653
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,5593,454
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,4062,738
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 4,8783,031
MusulipatnamIndia 5,6343,501
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 9,8906,146
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 10,7416,675
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 7,9034,911
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 11,8387,356
MashhadIran 2,5621,592
Malin HeadIreland 2,8041,742
M. CalamitaItaly 2,0441,270
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,7961,116
Messina, SicilyItaly 2,0561,278
MilanItaly 1,9661,221
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,9951,240
Mount ArgentarioItaly 2,0141,252
ManIvory Coast 6,1933,848
MaebashiJapan 7,8384,871
MaizuruJapan 7,6974,783
MakurazakiJapan 7,7334,805
MatsueJapan 7,5604,698
MatsumotoJapan 7,7884,840
MatsuyamaJapan 7,6754,770
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,2465,124
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,7716,072
MishimaJapan 7,9404,934
MitoJapan 7,9224,923
MiyakejimaJapan 8,0605,008
MiyakoJapan 7,7284,802
MiyakojimaJapan 7,9384,933
MiyakonojoJapan 7,7444,812
MiyazakiJapan 7,7484,815
MombetsuJapan 7,4034,601
MoriokaJapan 7,6794,772
MuroranJapan 7,4494,629
MurotomisakiJapan 7,8114,854
MutsuJapan 7,5484,691
Ma’AnJordan 2,3021,430
MafraqJordan 2,0591,280
MombasaKenya 6,1193,802
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,9003,666
MaseruLesotho 8,9425,557
MonroviaLiberia 6,4634,016
MisratahLibya 2,6111,623
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,4844,650
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,7164,795
MananjaryMadagascar 8,1235,048
MorondavaMadagascar 7,9664,950
MakhangaMalawi 7,4914,655
MangochiMalawi 7,2594,511
MwmosaMalawi 7,4434,625
MzimbaMalawi 6,9764,335
MzuzuMalawi 6,9284,305
MalaccaMalaysia 8,2585,131
MersingMalaysia 8,3485,188
MiriMalaysia 8,8855,521
MaleMaldives 6,3203,928
MenakaMali 4,8453,011
MoptiMali 5,3223,307
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,3577,679
MazatlanMexico 10,9396,797
MeridaMexico 10,3596,437
Mexico CityMexico 10,9996,835
MonterreyMexico 10,4306,481
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 11,0646,875
MaantyMongolia 5,0993,169
MandalgoviMongolia 5,1163,179
MatadMongolia 5,6153,489
MurenMongolia 4,5032,798
MarrakechMorocco 4,0822,537
MeknesMorocco 3,7382,323
MideltMorocco 3,7772,347
MaputoMozambique 8,5395,306
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3404,561
MandalayMyanmar 6,1423,816
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,2183,864
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,1204,424
MindatMyanmar 6,0423,754
MonywaMyanmar 6,0653,769
MyeikMyanmar 7,1204,424
MyitkyinaMyanmar 5,9593,703
MaastrichtNetherlands 2,0151,252
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,71810,389
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,65010,346
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 16,57810,301
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 16,77110,422
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 16,63010,334
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,74410,405
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,67210,360
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,69010,371
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,61610,326
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,79210,434
ManaguaNicaragua 10,9956,833
MasatepeNicaragua 11,0076,840
MagariaNiger 4,8082,988
Maine SoroaNiger 4,6572,894
MaradiNiger 4,8423,009
MaiduguriNigeria 4,7582,957
MakurdiNigeria 5,3643,333
MinnaNigeria 5,2573,267
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,1954,471
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,0731,288
MajisOman 3,4852,166
MasirahOman 3,9662,464
Muscat  Oman 3,6482,267
MultanPakistan 3,8012,362
MurreePakistan 3,6362,260
MadangPapua New Guinea 11,9307,413
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 12,2497,612
MoyobambaPeru 12,0357,479
MactanPhilippines 9,0725,637
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 8,4995,282
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,3752,097
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9343,688
MagadanRussia 6,4664,018
MahackalaRussia 1,305811
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5521,586
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5531,586
MarkovoRussia 6,6154,111
MinusinskRussia 3,7882,354
MogocaRussia 5,4363,378
MoscowRussia 588365
MurmanskRussia 2,0151,252
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,9561,837
MatamSenegal 5,7763,589
MogadishuSomalia 5,5203,430
MadridSpain 3,1451,954
Madrid (b)Spain 3,1571,962
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,6491,646
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 3,4632,152
MelillaSpain 3,4602,150
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 3,1331,947
MalakalSudan 4,6012,859
MbabaneSwaziland 8,5895,338
MontreuxSwitzerland 2,0831,294
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,4944,035
Mae SariangThailand 6,5854,092
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 6,7514,195
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,1964,471
MalatyaTurkey 1,407874
MersinTurkey 1,562971
MuglaTurkey 1,596992
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,5111,560
ManstonUk 2,3081,434
MeloUruguay 12,6607,867
MercedesUruguay 12,9848,068
MontevideoUruguay 12,9888,071
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,9395,555
Madison, FlUsa 9,0605,630
Madison, InUsa 8,4295,238
Madison, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2495,126
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9725,575
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0865,025
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,8255,484
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3405,182
Marion, InUsa 8,2945,154
Marion, NcUsa 8,5515,314
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8564,882
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4855,894
Martinsburg, WvUsa 8,0735,017
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,3284,554
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,2145,104
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,5475,933
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6835,396
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,7735,452
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0615,631
Medford, WiUsa 8,1055,037
Mellette, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 9,0395,617
Mena, ArUsa 9,2305,736
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,2355,739
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6656,006
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7575,442
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,3945,838
Midland, TxUsa 9,8846,142
Milan, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3525,190
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,5555,316
Milford, DeUsa 7,9134,917
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,8775,516
Millen, GaUsa 8,8395,493
Millport, OhUsa 8,0505,003
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,4284,616
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,2025,097
Minden, NeUsa 8,8565,503
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2495,126
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4445,247
Missoula, MtUsa 8,7405,431
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,3655,820
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4595,257
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Monroe, NcUsa 8,5685,324
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3495,188
Montgomery AlUsa 9,1195,667
Montrose, CoUsa 9,4855,894
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,8264,863
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,3725,203
Morganton, NcUsa 8,5515,314
Moro, OrUsa 9,1035,656
Morris, MnUsa 8,2525,128
Morrison, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,4095,225
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9694,952
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5505,313
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9734,955
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,2684,516
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,7895,462
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1075,038
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,2195,729
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,8976,150
MaracaiboVenezuela 10,2186,350
MaracayVenezuela 9,9736,197
MaturinVenezuela 9,7126,035
Mene GrandeVenezuela 10,2316,358
MeridaVenezuela 10,3556,435
MagoyeZambia 7,4654,639
MansaZambia 6,9124,295
MbalaZambia 6,6464,130
MfuweZambia 7,1344,433
MisamfuZambia 6,7854,217
MonguZambia 7,4354,620
MpikaZambia 6,9854,340
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1754,459
Mt MakuluZambia 7,4104,605
MumbwaZambia 7,3664,577
MwinilungaZambia 7,0314,369
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8944,906


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -