Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,408875
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,7011,057
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,490926
YaoundeCameroon 5,6573,515
YokoCameroon 5,4463,384
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,0194,362
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1254,428
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,9634,948
YanjiChina 6,7554,198
YichangChina 6,5134,047
YinchuanChina 5,5913,475
YiningChina 3,5332,195
YariguiesColombia 10,6706,630
YamasaDominican Republic 9,3825,830
YasicaDominican Republic 9,3445,806
YazdIran 2,6511,647
YakushimaJapan 7,8294,865
YamagataJapan 7,7554,819
YamaguchiJapan 7,5684,703
YokkaichiJapan 7,8164,857
YokohamaJapan 7,9554,943
YonagoJapan 7,5794,709
YonagunijimaJapan 7,8134,855
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,1136,284
YeMyanmar 6,8284,243
YolaNigeria 5,0553,141
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,2884,529
YurimaguasPeru 11,9647,435
YekaterinburgRussia 1,8151,128
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,1524,444
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,2591,404
Yakima, WaUsa 8,9255,546
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7324,805
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,8515,500
York, PaUsa 7,9334,930
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,0104,977
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,2536,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -