Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,2382,012
NeuquenArgentina 14,0788,748
Nueve De JulioArgentina 13,3408,290
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4579,605
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,6657,870
Nowra RanAustralia 14,6859,126
NuriootpaAustralia 13,8558,610
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,2875,771
NatitingouBenin 5,4313,375
Nova FriburgoBrazil 11,0616,874
NgaoundereCameroon 5,2143,240
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4943,414
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8393,629
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7095,412
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,2963,913
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,5284,056
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0044,353
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,9824,960
North Bay, OnCanada 7,5014,661
N’DjamenaChad 4,6592,895
NanchangChina 6,9944,346
NanjingChina 6,9214,301
NanningChina 6,9374,311
NicosiaCyprus 1,7491,087
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,571976
NaguaDominican Republic 9,3175,790
NeybaDominican Republic 9,4985,902
NegeleEthiopia 5,0823,158
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0859,374
NandiFiji 15,0859,374
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,430889
NancyFrance 2,0441,270
NantesFrance 2,6511,647
NiceFrance 2,2061,371
NeustrelitzGermany 1,494929
NurembergGermany 1,6781,043
NurnbergGermany 1,6811,044
NaxosGreece 1,6971,054
NanortalikGreenland 4,8152,992
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7772,969
NordGreenland 3,8282,379
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9313,064
NzerekoreGuinea 6,2023,854
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,0663,148
New DelhiIndia 4,3122,680
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,9181,192
NaganoJapan 7,7664,826
NagasakiJapan 7,5854,713
NagoJapan 7,9684,951
NagoyaJapan 7,8204,859
Naha, OkinawaJapan 7,9824,960
NaraJapan 7,7914,841
NazeJapan 7,9204,922
NemuroJapan 7,6054,726
NiigataJapan 7,7104,791
NikkoJapan 7,8364,869
NobeokaJapan 7,7104,791
NairobiKenya 5,8023,606
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,7818,564
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,3032,052
NidaLithuania 1,036644
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,2574,510
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,0575,007
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9444,315
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0914,406
NaraMali 5,4483,386
NioroMali 5,5683,460
NemaMauritania 5,3143,302
NouakchottMauritania 5,7333,563
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,8009,197
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,84010,465
NelsonNew Zealand 16,69510,374
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,62010,328
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,86410,480
NandaimeNicaragua 11,0176,846
N’GuigmiNiger 4,5072,801
NiameyNiger 5,0803,157
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1661,346
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2891,422
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2462,017
NawabshahPakistan 3,9482,453
NokkundiPakistan 3,3892,106
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 12,2327,601
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,5075,287
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,1191,316
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 5,5823,469
NikolaevRussia 468291
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,5544,072
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,3934,594
NizneangarskRussia 4,7592,958
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,1902,604
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,0311,262
NovgorodRussia 880547
NovosibirskRussia 3,2001,988
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,4594,014
No. 6Sudan 3,3522,083
NyalaSudan 4,4052,737
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,1264,428
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,9494,318
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,5494,691
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,7334,184
NarathiwatThailand 7,8634,886
NigdeTurkey 1,433890
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,9811,231
Nikopol’Ukraine 364226
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,1695,076
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,1695,076
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,7615,444
Natchez, MsUsa 9,4395,865
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0385,616
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,4404,623
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,7554,819
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,0004,971
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3855,210
New London, WiUsa 8,1065,037
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,5185,915
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,5325,923
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3655,198
New YorkUsa 7,6874,777
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,7054,788
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,7014,786
Newark, NjUsa 7,7214,798
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8374,870
Newberry, ScUsa 8,7335,427
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1675,697
Newnan, GaUsa 8,9825,581
Newport, TnUsa 8,6035,346
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,0704,394
Norfolk, VaUsa 8,1615,071
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,6985,405
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,3375,802
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7585,442
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9085,536
Norton, KsUsa 8,9945,589
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,1095,039
NdolaZambia 7,1244,427


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -