Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,1971,987
BustAfghanistan 3,2442,016
BatnaAlgeria 2,8141,749
BecharAlgeria 3,7052,303
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8191,752
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,8112,368
BiskraAlgeria 2,9271,819
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,4472,142
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 15,0379,344
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,9449,286
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,9629,297
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,2668,865
ByrdAntarctica 16,63310,336
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,6718,495
BarilocheArgentina 14,4328,968
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,1168,150
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,0018,700
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3008,886
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3787,071
BrestBelarus 773480
BrusselsBelgium 2,1141,314
Belize CityBelize 10,6076,591
BeninBenin 5,7773,590
BohiconBenin 5,7113,549
BermudaBermuda 7,8754,894
BageBrazil 12,5727,812
BambuiBrazil 11,0896,891
BarbacenaBrazil 11,0516,867
BarbalhaBrazil 9,5345,925
BarcelosBrazil 10,6246,602
BarraBrazil 10,1256,292
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,7816,078
BarreirasBrazil 10,3426,427
BelémBrazil 9,6525,998
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,9486,803
BelterraBrazil 10,2086,343
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 10,0166,224
Bom JesusBrazil 12,1147,528
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 10,3336,421
BrasiliaBrazil 10,8556,746
BrevesBrazil 9,8136,098
BurgasBulgaria 1,077669
BurundiBurundi 6,0453,756
BatouriCameroon 5,4933,414
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,9194,300
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6445,371
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,5234,054
Banff, AbCanada 8,3265,174
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,4554,633
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,8173,615
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,3555,192
Bissett, MbCanada 7,7584,821
Blue River, BcCanada 8,3065,161
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4394,622
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Brandon, MbCanada 8,0154,981
Broadview, SkCanada 8,0565,006
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,2333,252
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5805,332
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,3473,944
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,1765,081
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,3863,969
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,3803,343
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,6402,883
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,7789,183
BeijingChina 6,1563,826
BarranquillaColombia 10,3906,457
Benito SalasColombia 11,1296,916
BogotáColombia 10,8996,773
BrnoCzech Republic 1,295805
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3373,316
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8273,621
BaniDominican Republic 9,4465,870
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,5025,905
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,3595,816
BahariyaEgypt 2,5501,585
Beni SuefEgypt 2,4401,516
BiarritzFrance 2,8261,756
BordeauxFrance 2,6941,674
BrestFrance 2,7931,736
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,14710,034
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,14510,033
BitamGabon 5,8423,631
BanjulGambia 6,1843,843
BerlinGermany 1,479919
BrockenGermany 1,6671,036
BokeGuinea 6,2993,914
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,2633,892
BudapestHungary 1,196743
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,186737
BangaloreIndia 5,7103,548
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,2663,272
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,5843,470
BikanerIndia 4,1052,551
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,5735,949
BabolsarIran 2,1231,319
Bandar AbbasIran 3,2021,990
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,8911,175
Bandar LengehIran 3,1991,988
BirjandIran 2,8251,756
BushehrIran 2,7821,729
BaghdadIraq 2,1081,310
BasraIraq 2,5031,555
BelmulletIreland 2,9931,860
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,8821,791
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,7471,086
BergamoItaly 1,9251,196
BolognaItaly 1,8751,165
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,7741,103
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,9221,194
BrindisiItaly 1,7151,066
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,8693,647
BouakeIvory Coast 6,0233,743
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9451,830
BeirutLebanon 1,8951,178
BenghaziLibya 2,3971,490
BirzaiLithuania 882548
BitolaMacedonia 1,494928
BlantyreMalawi 7,3984,597
BvumbweMalawi 7,4244,614
BintuluMalaysia 8,9175,541
BamakoMali 5,7273,559
Bko-SMali 5,7323,562
BougounMali 5,8103,610
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,8383,006
BaitagMongolia 4,1152,557
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,1312,567
BaruunkharaaMongolia 4,9153,054
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,5023,419
BayandelgerMongolia 5,5063,422
BayankhongorMongolia 4,7292,939
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,3603,331
BulganMongolia 4,7632,960
BhamawMyanmar 6,0333,749
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,72010,390
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,73010,396
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,75510,412
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,77310,423
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,8566,746
BilmaNiger 4,0582,522
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,8953,042
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7271,695
BergenNorway 2,1011,306
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,1001,305
BjornoyaNorway 2,7291,696
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,1411,330
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0691,286
BadinPakistan 4,1242,563
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,9402,448
BalakotPakistan 3,5992,236
BarkhanPakistan 3,7182,310
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,8706,755
BascoPhilippines 8,0745,017
BialystokPoland 825513
BejaPortugal 3,6052,240
BragancaPortugal 3,2862,042
BistritaRomania 846526
BucharestRomania 953592
BajkitRussia 3,8302,380
BarabinskRussia 2,9071,806
BarnaulRussia 3,2802,038
BerezovoRussia 2,2931,425
BiserRussia 1,7591,093
BlagovescenskRussia 6,0913,785
BogdarinRussia 5,0543,141
BogucanyRussia 3,9732,469
BomnakRussia 5,8573,640
BorRussia 3,5012,175
BorzjaRussia 5,4613,394
BratskRussia 4,2922,667
BelgradeSerbia 1,252778
BoSierra Leone 6,3873,969
BontheSierra Leone 6,4704,020
BratislavaSlovakia 1,297806
BerberaSomalia 4,5932,854
BusanSouth Korea 7,3404,561
BadajozSpain 3,4752,159
BarcelonaSpain 2,7021,679
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,0351,886
BabanusaSudan 4,4382,758
BaselSwitzerland 1,9901,237
BernSwitzerland 2,0221,256
BangkokThailand 7,1444,439
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,1304,431
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,7384,187
BizerteTunisia 2,4771,539
BalikesirTurkey 1,355842
BursaTurkey 1,263785
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,6171,626
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,7881,733
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,7441,705
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,7441,705
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,4881,546
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,5381,577
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,4211,505
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,0826,265
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,8116,097
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,9874,963
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,4023,978
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,4043,979
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1395,679
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5335,924
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,9735,576
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,3445,185
Bedford, MaUsa 7,4404,623
Beeville, TxUsa 10,0446,242
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4725,264
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8766,137
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,5154,670
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3274,553
Bettles, AkUsa 6,9104,294
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,2444,502
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,0234,986
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,7025,407
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,6874,777
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,0195,604
Bishop, CaUsa 9,8586,126
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3525,190
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,3585,194
Blackville, ScUsa 8,7525,439
Blaine, WaUsa 8,7075,411
Blakely, GaUsa 9,1675,696
Block Island, RiUsa 7,6564,757
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9516,184
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,1465,683
Booneville, MsUsa 9,0075,597
Boonton, NjUsa 7,7174,795
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,4114,605
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0615,009
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,6635,383
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Brenham, TxUsa 9,8096,096
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,6264,739
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,1125,662
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,5305,301
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,7014,786
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2995,157
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,8955,527
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3285,797
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2736,384
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,1676,318
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,1905,090
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,1665,074
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,7644,825
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,5355,925
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,4095,225
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5485,312
Burlington, VtUsa 7,3484,566
Burns, OregonUsa 9,2125,724
BajsunUzbekistan 2,9051,805
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,7836,079
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,1016,277
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,9024,911
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,9174,920


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -