Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,1351,948
ChlefAlgeria 3,1021,928
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,7531,711
CeresArgentina 12,9778,064
ChamicalArgentina 13,3108,271
ChepesArgentina 13,4078,331
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,5049,013
ConcordiaArgentina 12,8267,970
CórdobaArgentina 13,2448,230
Cordoba ObsArgentina 13,2488,232
CorrientesArgentina 12,5677,809
CairnsAustralia 12,9278,033
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,6189,084
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4027,085
CedunaAustralia 13,3178,275
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7418,539
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,8748,000
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1028,763
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,5037,769
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,5249,026
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,9798,065
ChittagongBangladesh 5,8163,614
CharnocksBarbados 9,1725,699
CotonouBenin 5,7773,590
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,8446,739
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 11,0906,891
CabroboBrazil 9,6435,992
CaceresBrazil 11,5477,175
CaetiteBrazil 10,3486,431
Campina GrandeBrazil 9,2985,778
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,7077,275
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,8577,368
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 11,2977,020
Campos SalesBrazil 9,5795,953
CanavieirasBrazil 10,2496,369
CaparaoBrazil 10,8646,751
CapinopolisBrazil 11,2156,969
CaratingaBrazil 10,8206,724
CaravelasBrazil 10,4516,495
CarinhanhaBrazil 10,4456,491
CarolinaBrazil 10,0926,271
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,7617,309
CataguasesBrazil 10,9946,832
CatalaoBrazil 11,0636,875
CatanduvaBrazil 11,3847,074
CaxiasBrazil 9,5945,962
Caxias Do SulBrazil 12,2067,585
Ceara MirimBrazil 9,1285,672
Cel. PachecoBrazil 11,0456,864
ChapecoBrazil 12,1297,537
Cidade VeraBrazil 11,1386,921
CipoBrazil 9,8156,099
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,2976,399
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,8376,734
CordeiroBrazil 11,0296,853
CorrentinaBrazil 10,4416,488
CorumbaBrazil 11,7907,326
CoximBrazil 11,5537,179
CrateusBrazil 9,4375,865
CuiabaBrazil 11,3967,082
CuritibaBrazil 11,7667,312
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,2995,157
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2783,901
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,1953,228
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,2843,284
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,8773,652
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4564,012
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6025,345
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,5075,286
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,7963,602
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,5725,327
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9914,344
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7054,166
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,6664,142
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,6624,140
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Chatham, NbCanada 6,7344,185
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4574,013
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8474,255
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,1703,834
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9784,336
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4764,024
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,2193,243
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,8654,888
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4014,599
Comox, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7394,188
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,1513,822
Coronation, AbCanada 8,1365,056
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,4985,280
ChicoChile 14,8209,209
ChillanChile 14,1718,806
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 14,2548,858
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,3568,299
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,8499,227
Curico-General FreireChile 13,9978,698
ChangchunChina 6,4333,997
ChangduChina 5,4943,414
ChangshaChina 6,8104,232
ChengduChina 6,0073,733
ChongqingChina 6,2763,900
Camilo DazaColombia 10,5036,527
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,608999
CamagueyCuba 9,6435,992
CasablancaCuba 9,7446,055
ChebCzech Republic 1,573978
CopenhagenDenmark 1,559969
CabreraDominican Republic 9,2985,778
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,4155,850
CotuiDominican Republic 9,3595,816
CanarEcuador 11,8637,372
CairoEgypt 2,3221,443
CaenFrance 2,4931,549
ChateaurouxFrance 2,4311,510
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,3835,831
CocobeachGabon 6,0243,743
CologneGermany 1,9311,200
ChiosGreece 1,541957
CorfuGreece 1,6951,053
ConakryGuinea 6,3493,946
CatacamasHonduras 10,7176,660
CholutecaHonduras 10,9366,796
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,8643,644
CherrapunjiIndia 5,5733,463
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,5733,463
ChahbaharIran 3,6002,237
ClaremorrisIreland 2,9391,826
ClonesIreland 2,8141,749
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,8951,799
CorkIreland 2,9531,835
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,9551,836
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,3711,474
CameriItaly 2,0041,245
CampobassoItaly 1,8451,146
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,2791,416
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3521,462
Cape FrascaItaly 2,3741,475
Cape MeleItaly 2,1221,319
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9231,195
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,1461,334
CerviaItaly 1,8251,134
CiampinoItaly 1,9601,218
Cimone MountainItaly 1,9351,202
Cisa PassItaly 1,9721,226
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,9941,239
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,7141,065
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,2101,373
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,9031,182
ChibaJapan 7,9674,951
ChichibuJapan 7,8744,893
ChichijimaJapan 8,8295,486
ChoshiJapan 7,9994,971
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,8491,149
ChilekaMalawi 7,3984,597
ChitedzeMalawi 7,2104,480
ChitipaMalawi 6,7344,185
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3736,446
ComitanMexico 10,9416,799
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,1956,957
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,4903,412
ChoirMongolia 5,1983,230
CasablancaMorocco 3,9082,429
ChindeMozambique 7,7234,799
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,6184,113
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,75110,409
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,78410,430
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,78210,428
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,64510,344
CondegaNicaragua 10,8886,766
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,0184,361
ChejuNorth Korea 7,3094,542
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,0364,372
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,1854,465
ChhorPakistan 4,0982,547
ChitralPakistan 3,3872,105
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 12,1307,537
ConcepcionParaguay 12,1477,548
CajamarcaPeru 12,2347,602
ChachapoyasPeru 12,1117,526
ChiclayoPeru 12,2957,640
ChimbotePeru 12,4127,713
CuzcoPeru 12,3327,663
CzestochowaPoland 1,092678
CoimbraPortugal 3,5002,175
CalafatRomania 1,165724
CeahlauRomania 764475
ClujRomania 929577
ConstantaRomania 865537
CraiovaRomania 1,087675
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0522,518
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,8511,772
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2073,236
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4063,980
Cape UelenRussia 6,8384,250
Cape ZolotojRussia 6,9324,308
CaraRussia 5,1733,215
Cerdyn’Russia 1,7211,069
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8803,654
ChitaRussia 5,1773,217
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,1823,220
CokurdahRussia 5,5083,423
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,5173,428
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,5625,942
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,6834,153
CaceresSpain 3,4022,114
CadizSpain 3,5982,236
Ciudad RealSpain 3,2652,029
CordobaSpain 3,4072,117
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4123,985
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,0694,393
ChanthaburiThailand 7,3464,565
Chiang MaiThailand 6,6074,106
Chiang RaiThailand 6,5724,084
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,2054,477
ChumphonThailand 7,3284,554
CanakkaleTurkey 1,353841
CorumTurkey 1,146712
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,6011,616
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,8741,786
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,6271,633
CernovcyUkraine 689428
ChernigovUkraine 248154
CarrascoUruguay 12,9758,063
ColoniaUruguay 13,0598,115
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,1325,675
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8165,478
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,9674,951
Camden, ScUsa 8,6805,394
Canton, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,5825,333
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,2685,138
Caribou, MeUsa 6,8824,276
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,6355,366
Casper, WyUsa 8,9325,550
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9265,547
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,9734,955
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,3935,215
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4195,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,7255,422
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,7275,423
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,3175,168
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,5665,323
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,1745,079
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2745,141
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,8045,471
Chazy, NyUsa 7,2964,534
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3514,568
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,5575,317
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1705,698
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,0555,627
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3035,160
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2915,152
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,6616,003
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,1005,034
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,9765,578
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,4095,225
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3925,215
Circleville, OhUsa 8,2735,141
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6955,403
Clark, SdUsa 8,4255,236
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1875,709
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,7125,414
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4695,884
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,0565,006
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3845,210
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,1135,042
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1555,068
College Park, MdUsa 8,0194,983
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,2885,772
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7845,459
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,6905,400
Columbus, GaUsa 8,4495,250
Columbus, InUsa 8,4785,268
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0815,643
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,2345,117
Conception, MoUsa 8,7915,463
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9455,558
Conway, ArUsa 9,1395,679
Conway, ScUsa 8,5715,326
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,5694,703
Corning, ArUsa 8,9975,591
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3804,586
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0946,273
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,6245,980
Cortland, NyUsa 7,6674,765
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1945,713
Covington, LaUsa 9,4235,856
Covington, TnUsa 8,9505,561
Crete, NeUsa 8,7775,454
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,6905,400
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,0881,298
CimbajUzbekistan 2,0881,298
CaracasVenezuela 9,8996,151
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,8766,137
CoroVenezuela 10,0076,218
ChipataZambia 7,1644,452
ChomaZambia 7,5634,699
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,9034,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -