Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 2,8811,790
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,494929
QubaAzerbaijan 1,496930
QuixeramobimBrazil 9,3485,809
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,5673,460
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0654,390
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2685,138
QuinteroChile 13,8678,617
QingdaoChina 6,7084,168
QiqiharChina 6,0953,787
QuitoEcuador 11,6207,221
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,59110,310
QuettaPakistan 3,5092,181
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5485,933
Quitman, GaUsa 9,1145,664
Quang TriVietnam 7,3524,568


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -