Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,2912,045
In SalahAlgeria 3,7692,342
InnsbruckAustria 1,7371,080
IbiriteBrazil 10,9636,812
IguatuBrazil 9,4515,873
IlheusBrazil 10,1806,326
ImperatrizBrazil 9,9386,176
IndaialBrazil 11,8887,387
IpameriBrazil 11,0386,859
IraiBrazil 12,1757,566
IreceBrazil 10,0576,250
ItaberabaBrazil 10,0726,259
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,4956,522
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4216,476
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,6966,646
ItaperunaBrazil 10,9256,789
ItapevaBrazil 11,6177,219
ItirucuBrazil 10,1126,284
ItuacuBrazil 10,2406,364
IvinhemaBrazil 11,8177,343
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2653,893
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4243,992
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7304,182
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,6523,512
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3373,317
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7957,951
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,0149,951
Isla Diego RamirezChile 15,1969,443
ImbertDominican Republic 9,3355,801
IzobambaEcuador 11,6437,235
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2621,405
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,0156,845
IoanninaGreece 1,6411,020
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,6832,910
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,5712,219
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,7182,932
IranshahrIran 3,4242,128
IstranaItaly 1,7581,092
IidaJapan 7,8404,872
IizukaJapan 7,5624,699
IrakoJapan 7,8724,892
IriomotejimaJapan 7,8664,888
IrozakiJapan 7,9794,958
IshigakijimaJapan 7,9024,910
IshinomakiJapan 7,7944,843
IwamizawaJapan 7,4174,609
IzuharaJapan 7,4294,617
IrbidJordan 2,0371,266
IfraneMorocco 3,7432,326
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,63010,334
IlorinNigeria 5,4603,393
InchonNorth Korea 7,0004,350
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1451,955
IslamabadPakistan 3,6402,262
IquitosPeru 11,5887,201
IloiloPhilippines 8,9385,554
IasiRomania 657408
IcaRussia 6,9884,342
IlirnejRussia 6,3153,924
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,4073,981
IrkutskRussia 4,6272,875
Ivdel’Russia 1,9291,198
IbizaSpain 2,9081,807
IspartaTurkey 1,492927
IstanbulTurkey 1,180733
IzmirTurkey 1,501933
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 764475
IzmailUkraine 747464
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9705,574
Independence, KsUsa 9,1255,670
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4324,618
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,4235,234
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6535,377
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9074,913
Inverness, FlUsa 9,1895,710
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4755,267
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9254,925
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,6954,782
IsokaZambia 6,7824,214


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -