Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,3092,057
KandaharAfghanistan 3,3402,075
KhostAfghanistan 3,4512,145
KunduzAfghanistan 3,1301,945
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,9899,314
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3987,704
KlagenfurtAustria 1,558968
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,445898
KandiBenin 5,2733,277
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4815,270
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3734,582
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3754,583
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,5395,306
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8274,864
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5474,690
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6174,112
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,5824,090
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0433,755
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2934,532
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,4382,136
KashiChina 3,4242,128
KunmingChina 6,3573,951
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4103,983
KhargaEgypt 2,8451,768
KosseirEgypt 2,7481,708
KajaaniFinland 1,549962
KuopioFinland 1,404872
KuusamoFinland 1,7091,062
KarlsruheGermany 1,8821,169
KasselGermany 1,7541,090
KonstanzGermany 1,8721,163
KumasiGhana 5,9383,690
KalamataGreece 1,8311,138
KerkiraGreece 1,6951,053
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8671,160
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,7632,960
Kap TobinGreenland 3,5702,219
KankanGuinea 6,0133,736
KindiaGuinea 6,2593,889
KissidougouGuinea 6,1503,821
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,9637,434
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3804,586
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,3814,587
KeszthelyHungary 1,352840
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3542,084
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,5613,455
KotaIndia 4,5102,803
KozhikodeIndia 5,7653,582
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,8066,715
KermanIran 2,9421,828
KermanshahIran 2,0941,301
Khoram AbadIran 2,2301,386
KilkennyIreland 2,8561,775
KingstonJamaica 9,8866,143
KagoshimaJapan 7,7254,800
KanazawaJapan 7,6814,773
KaruizawaJapan 7,8134,855
KatsuuraJapan 8,0184,983
KawaguchikoJapan 7,8984,908
KitamiesashiJapan 7,3154,545
KobeJapan 7,7544,818
KochiJapan 7,7464,814
KofuJapan 7,8714,891
KumagayaJapan 7,8794,896
KumamotoJapan 7,6314,742
KumejimaJapan 7,9134,917
KureJapan 7,6294,741
KushiroJapan 7,5734,706
KutchanJapan 7,3884,591
KyotoJapan 7,7584,821
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,3722,095
KitaleKenya 5,5413,443
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6491,646
KufraLibya 3,1181,938
KaunasLithuania 853530
KlaipedaLithuania 1,050653
KybartaiLithuania 902561
KarongaMalawi 6,7614,201
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,9174,920
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,8925,525
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,1355,055
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,0444,999
KuantanMalaysia 8,1895,089
KuchingMalaysia 8,8785,517
KayesMali 5,7693,585
KeniebaMali 5,9013,667
KidalMali 4,6462,887
KitaMali 5,7743,588
KoutiaMali 5,6013,481
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,0057,460
KisinevMoldova 595370
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,7663,583
KhatgalMongolia 4,4612,772
KhovdMongolia 4,0242,501
KhujirtMongolia 4,8212,996
KhutagMongolia 4,6772,906
KenitraMorocco 3,7802,349
KalewaMyanmar 5,9173,677
KathaMyanmar 5,9803,716
KawthaungMyanmar 7,3334,557
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,1783,839
KengtungMyanmar 6,4434,004
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7893,598
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,7575,442
KathmanduNepal 4,9363,068
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,5109,016
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,74410,405
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,81910,451
KarioiNew Zealand 16,74210,404
KawerauNew Zealand 16,73310,398
KopuaNew Zealand 16,83310,460
KanoNigeria 4,9213,058
KangnungNorth Korea 7,1194,424
KarasjokNorway 2,1261,321
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1781,353
KristiansandNorway 1,8881,174
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,0991,304
KhasabOman 3,2952,047
KarachiPakistan 3,9962,483
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9962,483
KhanpurPakistan 3,8832,413
KhuzdarPakistan 3,7042,302
KororPalau 10,0576,250
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,062660
KlodzkoPoland 1,271790
KoszalinPoland 1,302809
KrakowPoland 1,054655
KalakanRussia 5,1933,227
KaliningradRussia 1,040646
KamenskoeRussia 6,7124,171
KandalaksaRussia 1,8191,130
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0331,264
KazanRussia 1,106687
KemRussia 1,568974
KerchRussia 620385
KhabarovskRussia 6,6344,123
KirenskRussia 4,5842,848
KirovRussia 1,288801
KljuciRussia 7,1144,421
KolpasevRussia 3,1451,955
KorfRussia 6,9074,292
KostromaRussia 861535
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9093,050
KotlasRussia 1,371852
KrasnodarRussia 728452
KrasnojarskRussia 1,7461,085
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,6411,020
KrasnoyarskRussia 3,7832,351
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,4182,124
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,113692
KurganRussia 2,0951,302
KurskRussia 14691
KyraRussia 5,2413,257
KigaliRwanda 5,8893,659
KoldaSenegal 6,1323,811
KabalaSierra Leone 6,2223,866
KosiceSlovakia 990615
KimberleySouth Africa 8,9105,537
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,9084,293
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3893,970
KadugliSudan 4,4542,768
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,6002,237
KassalaSudan 3,9382,447
KhartoumSudan 3,9242,439
KostiSudan 4,1942,606
KalmarSweden 1,358844
KaresuandoSweden 2,0621,282
KarlstadSweden 1,6471,023
KristianstadSweden 1,469913
KamishliSyria 1,6201,007
KanchanaburiThailand 7,0484,380
Khlong YaiThailand 7,4714,642
Khon KaenThailand 7,0674,391
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,2094,480
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,1444,439
KairouanTunisia 2,5871,608
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,484922
KarsTurkey 1,317818
KastamonuTurkey 1,057657
KayseriTurkey 1,349838
KonyaTurkey 1,442896
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0841,295
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,8101,746
KinlossUk 2,5571,589
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 14389
KievUkraine 294182
KirillovkaUkraine 409254
KirovogradUkraine 314195
KlepininoUkraine 579360
KomissarovkaUkraine 274171
Kovel’Ukraine 699434
Krovoj RogUkraine 330205
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1565,068
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5995,344
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8505,499
Keene, NhUsa 7,4104,605
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1985,094
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4085,846
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,5825,955
Kimball, NeUsa 9,0425,619
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,7934,842
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3085,784
Kinston, NcUsa 8,4275,237
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,4175,852
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,6705,388
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,9224,923
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,8434,252
KabompoZambia 7,2384,498
KabweZambia 7,2864,528
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,2804,524
KafirondaZambia 7,0844,402
KaomaZambia 7,3634,575
KasamaZambia 6,7994,225
KasempaZambia 7,2104,481
KawambwaZambia 6,7664,204
KaroiZimbabwe 7,5424,687


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -