Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,2672,030
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,4012,114
JuninArgentina 13,2738,248
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,6217,222
JacobinaBrazil 9,9536,185
JaguaruanaBrazil 9,2085,722
Joao PessoaBrazil 9,2215,730
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,9026,775
Juiz De ForaBrazil 11,0696,878
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,0284,989
JiuquanChina 4,9763,092
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 11,0676,877
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,3925,836
JimaniDominican Republic 9,5395,927
JoensuuFinland 1,348838
JokioinenFinland 1,305811
JyvskylFinland 1,394866
JakobshavnGreenland 4,6852,911
JulianehbGreenland 4,8293,001
JagdalpurIndia 5,4353,377
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,3145,788
JerusalemIsrael 2,1111,312
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,9446,801
JosNigeria 5,1293,187
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,1131,935
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,1041,929
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,7742,345
JhelumPakistan 3,7342,320
JiwaniPakistan 3,6832,289
JuliacaPeru 12,3707,687
JakutskRussia 5,4263,372
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 941585
JenisejskRussia 3,6752,284
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,5614,698
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,1534,445
JamestownSaint Helena 8,3995,219
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,2652,029
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,8402,386
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,5855,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,5662,216
JubaSudan 5,1213,182
JokkmokkSweden 1,9371,204
JönköpingSweden 1,529950
Jonkoping ASweden 1,532952
JendoubaTunisia 2,6001,616
JerbaTunisia 2,7021,679
JerseyUk 2,6121,623
JaltaUkraine 709441
Jackson, MsUsa 9,3025,780
Jackson, TnUsa 8,9295,549
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 9,0375,616
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5725,327
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,0054,974
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -