Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 15,0879,375
UaupesBrazil 10,8176,722
UbatubaBrazil 11,3257,038
UberabaBrazil 11,1956,957
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2974,534
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,9792,473
UpernavikGreenland 4,7182,932
UummannaqGreenland 4,6672,900
UdineItaly 1,6611,032
Ustica IslandItaly 2,1541,339
UenoJapan 7,8044,850
UnzendakeJapan 7,6104,729
UrakawaJapan 7,5584,697
UshibukaJapan 7,6394,747
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,8734,892
UwajimaJapan 7,7124,792
UkmergeLithuania 823511
UtenaLithuania 796495
UlaangomMongolia 3,9732,469
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0243,122
UlgiiMongolia 3,8712,406
UliastaiMongolia 4,3872,726
UmnugoviMongolia 3,9852,477
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2973,291
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,2644,514
UfaRussia 1,479919
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5432,202
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 4,8483,012
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,8594,262
Ust-BarguzinRussia 4,8483,012
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,9081,186
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,1864,465
Ust-MajaRussia 5,7383,565
Ust-OlojRussia 6,1573,826
Umm BeninSudan 4,2022,611
UmeňSweden 1,6731,040
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,3144,545
Udon ThaniThailand 6,9914,345
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,7824,214
UrfaTurkey 1,560969
UsakTurkey 1,414879
Uman’Ukraine 393245
UzgorodUkraine 923574
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,0835,023
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,1505,064
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Urbana, OhUsa 8,2675,137


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -