Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,8891,795
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 3,1631,965
HuamboAngola 7,3124,544
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7757,317
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,0109,327
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,0029,322
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,1508,171
Horta, FaialAzores 5,0243,122
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,5844,713
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,8134,234
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,7924,221
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,8054,850
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,9973,727
Harrow, OnCanada 8,0525,003
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3194,548
Hope, BcCanada 8,6435,371
HaikouChina 7,2964,534
HailarChina 5,7213,555
HamiChina 4,4422,760
HetanChina 3,8562,396
HavanaCuba 9,7636,067
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,3345,800
HigueyDominican Republic 9,3125,786
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,4935,899
HelwanEgypt 2,3501,460
HurguadaEgypt 2,6371,638
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7711,722
HelsinkiFinland 1,211753
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,214754
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,34910,159
HamburgGermany 1,6991,056
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,7001,056
HannoverGermany 1,7241,071
HelgolandGermany 1,8381,142
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,7401,081
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,8861,172
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,8803,033
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,1117,526
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,8927,390
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,2151,998
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,3533,327
HaifaIsrael 2,0051,246
HaboroJapan 7,3164,546
HachijojimaJapan 8,1605,071
HachinoheJapan 7,6294,741
HagiJapan 7,5444,688
HakodateJapan 7,4784,647
HamadaJapan 7,5454,688
HamamatsuJapan 7,8994,908
HikoneJapan 7,7674,827
HimejiJapan 7,7094,791
HiradoJapan 7,5134,669
HirooJapan 7,5754,707
HiroshimaJapan 7,6114,729
HitaJapan 7,6044,725
HitoyoshiJapan 7,6834,774
HunLibya 2,8761,787
HomboriMali 5,1083,174
HomalinMyanmar 5,8253,620
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,6874,155
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,74210,404
HighbankNew Zealand 16,72110,391
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,62110,329
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,63810,339
HororataNew Zealand 16,73810,401
HyderabadPakistan 4,0282,503
HuanucoPeru 12,3167,653
HelPoland 1,143710
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 6,6374,124
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,3871,483
HatangaRussia 3,9792,472
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,2601,405
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,4005,220
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6621,654
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,235767
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,2478,232
HaejuSouth Korea 6,8994,287
HyesanSouth Korea 6,7894,219
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,5614,077
HalaibSudan 3,1891,981
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9522,456
HudeibaSudan 3,7022,300
HaparandaSweden 1,7691,099
HarnosandSweden 1,6491,025
HamaSyria 1,7581,092
HassakahSyria 1,6681,036
Hua HinThailand 7,2004,474
HakkariTurkey 1,6431,021
Hull, EnglandUk 2,3731,474
HersonUkraine 494307
Hmel’NickijUkraine 570354
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,9056,155
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3274,553
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9074,913
Hart, MiUsa 8,0194,983
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,5374,683
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6295,362
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,9685,573
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8065,472
Hays, KsUsa 9,0535,626
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,8296,108
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9155,540
Helena, MtUsa 8,7185,418
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,7234,799
Henderson, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,6425,370
Hermit, CoUsa 9,4515,873
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0615,630
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,1265,671
Highmore, SdUsa 8,4635,259
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,8264,863
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1555,068
Holly, CoUsa 9,2705,760
Homer, AkUsa 7,7174,796
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,4215,233
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,7485,436
Horton, KsUsa 8,8465,497
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8065,472
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,2675,137
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,9254,925
Houma, LaUsa 9,5935,961
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7806,078
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,3655,198
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,9195,542
Huron, SdUsa 8,4945,278
HanoiVietnam 6,9034,290
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,8174,857
HarareZimbabwe 7,6544,757


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -