Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,9181,813
ShkoderAlbania 1,508937
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6881,671
SaltaArgentina 12,8177,965
San AntonioArgentina 14,0108,706
San LuisArgentina 13,5388,413
San RafaelArgentina 13,7778,561
Santa RosaArgentina 13,6488,481
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,9708,059
SarmientoArgentina 14,5949,069
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6589,109
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6549,106
SalzburgAustria 1,600994
SakiAzerbaijan 1,438894
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,6751,041
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,565973
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,1333,190
SaveBenin 5,6053,483
Santa CruzBolivia 12,0767,504
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,444897
SalvadorBrazil 9,9876,206
Santa MariaBrazil 12,4137,713
SantaremBrazil 10,1726,321
SantosBrazil 11,4487,114
Sao CarlosBrazil 11,3877,076
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,3456,429
Sao GoncaloBrazil 9,4125,849
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,0497,487
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 12,3937,701
Sao LourencoBrazil 11,2066,964
Sao LuisBrazil 9,4565,876
Sao MateusBrazil 10,5756,572
São PauloBrazil 11,4307,103
Sao SimaoBrazil 11,3197,034
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,7297,288
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,8716,134
SerrinhaBrazil 9,8946,148
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,9286,791
SobralBrazil 9,2875,771
SoureBrazil 9,5945,962
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 10,2116,345
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,6997,891
SurubimBrazil 9,3425,805
SadovoBulgaria 1,220758
SandanskiBulgaria 1,353841
SofiaBulgaria 1,250777
SiemreapCambodia 7,4034,600
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,6654,141
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,3965,217
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,8904,281
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3705,201
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,7223,556
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,7084,168
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,0004,971
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,7274,801
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,2103,859
Scott, SkCanada 8,0394,995
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,5284,056
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,8114,232
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,1914,469
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,6774,149
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,7634,824
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7034,787
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8794,896
Smithers, BcCanada 8,1455,061
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,2393,877
Summerside, PeCanada 6,6894,156
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,2195,107
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,2225,109
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4984,038
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,8923,040
SalCape Verde 6,3193,926
SantiagoChile 13,8538,608
SewellChile 13,8748,621
ShanghaiChina 7,1604,449
ShantouChina 7,4664,639
ShenyangChina 6,4814,027
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,6776,635
Simon BolivarColombia 10,3326,420
San JoseCosta Rica 11,0666,876
SibenikCroatia 1,6151,004
SplitCroatia 1,595991
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,411877
StudsgårdDenmark 1,7891,112
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3545,813
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,3685,822
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,3175,789
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,3545,813
SamanaDominican Republic 9,2995,779
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,4065,845
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,3925,837
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,4345,863
San JuanDominican Republic 9,4565,876
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,3255,794
SanchezDominican Republic 9,3185,790
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,3665,820
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,4055,845
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,4035,843
San GabrielEcuador 11,5087,151
SalloumEgypt 2,2861,420
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,5271,570
SohagEgypt 2,7131,686
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4651,532
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,0186,847
StanleyFalkland Islands 14,3168,896
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,8891,174
StrasbourgFrance 1,9501,212
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,4255,857
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,4445,868
SukhumiGeorgia 982610
SchleswigGermany 1,7321,076
StuttgartGermany 1,8341,140
SamosGreece 1,585985
Skiros IslandGreece 1,542959
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9071,185
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,7592,957
SiguiriGuinea 5,9073,671
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,8946,769
SzegedHungary 1,185737
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 1,369851
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5752,222
SagarIndia 4,8092,989
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,7222,313
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,3347,043
SemnanIran 2,2651,408
ShahroudIran 2,2751,414
ShirazIran 2,8011,741
ShannonIreland 2,9601,839
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,1591,342
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,7531,090
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7631,096
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,9901,237
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,2991,429
Scuro MountainItaly 1,9131,189
SigonellaItaly 2,1601,342
SassandraIvory Coast 6,3473,944
SagaJapan 7,5684,703
SaigoJapan 7,5164,670
SakaiJapan 7,5634,700
SakataJapan 7,6724,767
SapporoJapan 7,4054,602
SaseboJapan 7,5414,686
SendaiJapan 7,7864,838
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,7844,837
ShimonosekiJapan 7,5524,693
ShinjoJapan 7,7114,792
ShionomisakiJapan 7,8914,904
ShirakawaJapan 7,8434,874
ShizuokaJapan 7,9214,922
SumotoJapan 7,7654,825
SuttsuJapan 7,3684,578
SuwaJapan 7,8134,855
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,4228,962
SavannakhetLaos 7,1894,468
SiauliaiLithuania 939584
SiluteLithuania 1,012629
SkopjeMacedonia 1,400870
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,3984,597
SalimaMalawi 7,1834,464
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,0365,615
SibuMalaysia 8,9085,536
SanMali 5,4753,402
SegouMali 5,5453,446
SikassoMali 5,7123,549
St. BrandonMauritius 7,8694,890
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,1126,905
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,9813,095
SainshandMongolia 5,4173,366
SafiMorocco 4,1132,556
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,4052,737
SittweMyanmar 6,0723,773
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,64710,345
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 2,0401,267
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1441,954
SaiqOman 3,6692,280
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1372,570
SurOman 3,8092,367
SialkotPakistan 3,8222,375
SibbiPakistan 3,6312,256
San Juan BautistaParaguay 12,3937,701
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,7147,901
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,2235,731
SandomierzPoland 910565
SniezkaPoland 1,327825
SuwalkiPoland 872542
SzczecinPoland 1,392865
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,7502,330
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8883,038
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,1495,685
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,2365,118
Satu MareRomania 918570
SibiuRomania 962598
SulinaRomania 731454
SadrinskRussia 1,9881,235
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,050653
SalekhardRussia 2,4911,548
SaratovRussia 795494
SejmcanRussia 6,2473,882
SelagoncyRussia 4,5502,827
Simusir IslandRussia 7,6014,723
SkovorodinoRussia 5,6503,511
SmolenskRussia 468291
SociRussia 895556
SortovalaRussia 1,232766
SuntarRussia 4,8713,027
SurgutRussia 2,6231,630
SverdlovskRussia 1,8151,128
SyktyvkarRussia 1,553965
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9925,588
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1993,852
SeychellesSeychelles 6,4874,031
SingaporeSingapore 8,4545,253
SliacSlovakia 1,139708
SeoulSouth Korea 7,0144,359
SineijuSouth Korea 6,6584,137
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,2502,019
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,8701,783
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,9831,854
SevilleSpain 3,5102,181
SennarSudan 4,1492,578
ShambatSudan 3,9172,434
ShendiSudan 3,7992,361
StenseleSweden 1,8741,164
StockholmSweden 1,410876
StorlienSweden 1,9231,195
SundsvallSweden 1,6601,031
SantisSwitzerland 1,8791,167
SongeaTanzania 6,8434,252
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,1024,413
SongkhlaThailand 7,7144,793
Suphan BuriThailand 7,0514,381
Surat ThaniThailand 7,4444,626
SurinThailand 7,2504,505
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,4733,401
SokodeTogo 5,5753,464
SfaxTunisia 2,6331,636
SousseTunisia 2,5431,580
SamsunTurkey 1,071666
SiirtTurkey 1,548962
SivasTurkey 1,248775
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,6391,640
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,8691,783
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,7201,690
SarataUkraine 652405
SarnyUkraine 564351
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 687427
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,3482,080
SaltoUruguay 12,8357,976
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8106,096
Safford, AzUsa 10,0696,257
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,2934,532
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,2805,767
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,7085,411
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8175,479
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Salem, InUsa 8,4785,268
Salem, OrUsa 9,1525,687
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,3235,794
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8726,134
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9656,192
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,3196,412
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,9266,168
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,1495,685
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,1766,323
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0394,996
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,2596,375
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,1746,322
Santuck, ScUsa 8,6425,370
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,7204,797
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,8605,505
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2315,736
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,9415,556
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4785,268
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8495,499
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8655,509
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1205,668
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6935,402
Selma, AlUsa 9,1785,703
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,6334,743
Seymour, InUsa 8,4785,268
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,5215,295
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,7595,443
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4695,884
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6165,354
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5155,291
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2455,123
Southport, NcUsa 8,5165,292
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7335,427
Spencer, WvUsa 8,2295,114
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7135,414
Spokane, WaUsa 8,7475,435
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5715,326
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9885,585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7924,842
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2205,108
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,7075,411
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9444,937
Stamford, CtUsa 7,6874,777
State College, PaUsa 7,9094,914
State University, MsUsa 9,1855,707
State University, NmUsa 10,0656,255
Staunton, VaUsa 8,2055,099
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,1925,712
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6625,383
Stockton, CaUsa 9,8706,134
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5455,310
Storrs, CtUsa 7,5244,675
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,2305,736
Summerville, ScUsa 8,7245,421
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,9745,577
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8015,469
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7365,429
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,6174,733
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,7891,733
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,5066,529
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,1636,315
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0156,224
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,7052,923
SocotraYemen 4,5922,853
SenangaZambia 7,5274,677
SerenjeZambia 7,1394,436
SeshekeZambia 7,6644,762
SolweziZambia 7,0554,384


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -