Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,2482,018
TiranaAlbania 1,556967
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,0102,492
TebessaAlgeria 2,7291,696
TimimounAlgeria 3,7292,317
TindoufAlgeria 4,4052,737
TouggourtAlgeria 3,0481,894
TrelewArgentina 14,1898,817
TucumanArgentina 12,9578,052
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,3477,673
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,3467,672
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1477,548
TibooburraAustralia 13,6808,501
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,1978,200
TshaneBotswana 8,4195,232
TaguatingaBrazil 10,4616,501
TarauacaBrazil 11,7927,328
TauaBrazil 9,4945,900
TefeBrazil 10,9556,807
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,6096,592
TeresinaBrazil 9,5775,951
TiriosBrazil 9,8596,126
TorresBrazil 12,1257,534
TracuateuaBrazil 9,5135,911
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,5377,169
TriunfoBrazil 9,5045,906
TucuruiBrazil 9,9356,174
TuriacuBrazil 9,4615,879
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9863,720
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2015,096
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6194,735
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,6544,757
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,3294,554
Thompson, MbCanada 7,3754,583
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7624,824
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4004,598
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7495,437
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,7384,808
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Trenton, OnCanada 7,6034,724
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,2824,525
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,5134,047
Temuco-MaquehueChile 14,3668,927
TaiyuanChina 6,0813,779
TaoyuanChina 7,6424,749
TengchongChina 6,0553,762
TønderDenmark 1,7781,105
TylstrupDenmark 1,7491,087
TystofteDenmark 1,6261,010
TamayoDominican Republic 9,4925,898
TahrirEgypt 2,2701,411
TantaEgypt 2,2511,399
TallinEstonia 1,143710
TartuEstonia 978608
TampereFinland 1,356843
TurkuFinland 1,322821
ToulonFrance 2,3271,446
ToulouseFrance 2,6131,624
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9689,923
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,93610,524
TchibanGabon 6,3813,965
TbilisiGeorgia 1,288800
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,9811,231
TamaleGhana 5,6363,502
ThessalonikiGreece 1,461908
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7691,100
TimehriGuyana 9,6515,998
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,8726,756
TelaHonduras 10,7316,669
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0943,787
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0943,787
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,2396,362
TabrizIran 1,6881,049
TeheranIran 2,1491,335
Tel AvivIsrael 2,0961,303
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7711,101
TarvisioItaly 1,6151,004
TermoliItaly 1,7911,113
TorinoItaly 2,0941,302
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,0921,300
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,2591,404
TrevicoItaly 1,8471,148
TrevisoItaly 1,7541,090
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,6451,022
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,0971,303
TabouIvory Coast 6,4694,020
TadotsuJapan 7,6994,784
TakadaJapan 7,7334,805
TakamatsuJapan 7,7154,794
TakayamaJapan 7,7544,818
TanegashimaJapan 7,8224,861
TatenoJapan 7,9304,928
TateyamaJapan 8,0064,975
TokushimaJapan 7,7674,827
TokyoJapan 7,9414,934
TomakomaiJapan 7,4544,632
TottoriJapan 7,6294,741
ToyamaJapan 7,7044,788
ToyookaJapan 7,6604,760
TsuJapan 7,8294,865
TsurugaJapan 7,7254,800
TsuyamaJapan 7,6504,754
TurgayKazakhstan 2,0421,269
TripoliLebanon 1,8261,135
TobrukLibya 2,2901,423
TripoliLibya 2,6771,663
TelsiaiLithuania 999621
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8034,849
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5245,297
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3025,159
ThyoloMalawi 7,4504,630
TawauMalaysia 9,1645,694
TessalitMali 4,4992,796
TimbuktuMali 5,0493,137
TombMali 5,0523,140
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,4003,356
TacubayaMexico 10,9996,835
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,6596,623
TarialanMongolia 4,6232,873
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4242,749
TsetserlegMongolia 4,7052,924
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,1373,192
TangierMorocco 3,6292,255
TarfayaMorocco 4,7102,927
TazaMorocco 3,6102,243
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,3073,919
TaungooMyanmar 6,4213,990
ThandweMyanmar 6,3133,923
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,7639,174
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,76610,419
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,59910,315
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,67310,361
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,83610,462
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,68510,368
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,73010,396
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,66910,358
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,54010,278
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,62710,332
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,57610,301
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,64210,341
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,73510,399
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,66210,354
TemukaNew Zealand 16,72710,394
TimaruNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,64310,342
TahouaNiger 4,7862,974
TillaberyNiger 5,0473,136
TaejonNorth Korea 7,1344,433
TromsoNorway 2,2501,398
TrondheimNorway 1,9991,242
ThumraitOman 4,0672,527
TacnaPeru 12,5947,826
TarapotoPeru 12,0357,479
TrujilloPeru 12,3607,681
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,0675,634
TorunPoland 1,126700
TimisoaraRomania 1,139708
TambovRussia 507315
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,4921,549
TaraRussia 2,6481,646
Tarko-SaleRussia 2,9081,807
TermezRussia 2,9781,851
TernejRussia 6,9914,344
TobolskRussia 2,2871,421
TomskRussia 3,2912,045
Tot’MaRussia 1,135705
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 1,8421,144
TuapseRussia 820509
TuraRussia 3,9702,467
TurukhanskRussia 3,3882,105
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,3052,054
TortosaSpain 2,8411,765
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,3373,938
TokerSudan 3,6152,246
TartousSyria 1,7781,105
TaipeiTaiwan 7,6644,763
TaboraTanzania 6,2223,866
TakThailand 6,7784,212
TrangThailand 7,6174,733
TabligboTogo 5,7963,602
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,7966,709
TunisTunisia 2,4841,543
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8581,155
TireeUk 2,7621,717
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,4341,512
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,7427,918
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,9885,585
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,4264,615
Talladega, AlUsa 9,0345,614
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,1815,705
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,3135,787
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,3225,172
Taunton, MaUsa 7,4534,631
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Temple, TxUsa 9,7616,065
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,5795,952
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,2295,735
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,1485,063
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5155,291
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,1345,055
Tooele, UtUsa 9,3595,816
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9085,535
Towanda, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4465,870
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,8254,863
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,1816,327
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1985,715
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 9,0945,651
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,9844,961
TashkentUzbekistan 2,8411,765
TumeremoVenezuela 9,8056,093


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -