Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,3599,544
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,7894,219
ParanaArgentina 13,0298,096
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,6397,854
PehuajoArgentina 13,4398,351
PergaminoArgentina 13,1998,202
PigeArgentina 13,6018,452
Pilar ObsArgentina 13,2488,233
PosadasArgentina 12,3727,688
PresidenciaArgentina 12,6327,850
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,7468,542
Punta IndioArgentina 13,0998,140
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1447,547
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3417,047
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,8703,026
ParakouBenin 5,4663,397
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,5515,935
ParacatuBrazil 10,9076,778
ParanaBrazil 10,5696,568
ParanaguaBrazil 11,7267,287
ParanaibaBrazil 11,4107,091
ParintinsBrazil 10,3336,421
ParnaibaBrazil 9,3315,798
Passo FundoBrazil 12,2087,586
Patos De MinasBrazil 11,0036,838
PaulistanaBrazil 9,7306,046
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,6465,994
Pedra AzulBrazil 10,4316,482
PeixeBrazil 10,5746,571
PetrolinaBrazil 9,7966,087
PicosBrazil 9,6606,003
PiraiBrazil 11,1806,947
PirenopolisBrazil 10,9316,793
PompeuBrazil 10,9566,808
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,9557,429
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9406,177
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,9537,428
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,3647,062
Porto-AlegreBrazil 12,2777,629
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,4626,501
PosseBrazil 10,6046,589
PlevenBulgaria 1,123698
PlovdivBulgaria 1,227763
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,6274,740
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8354,869
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9863,720
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5965,342
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4344,620
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,6354,744
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5144,669
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7105,412
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,3433,941
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5985,343
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9584,945
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,8644,887
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1795,083
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,2435,122
Princeton, BcCanada 7,9634,949
ParronChile 13,9088,643
Puerto AysenChile 14,8119,204
Puerto MonttChile 14,5809,060
Punta ArenasChile 15,1389,407
PingbianChina 6,6044,104
PeralesColombia 10,9896,829
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,3206,413
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,1096,903
PragueCzech Republic 1,442896
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,5585,939
PimentelDominican Republic 9,3525,812
PoloDominican Republic 9,5245,918
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,3305,798
PichilingueEcuador 11,7697,313
PortoviejoEcuador 11,8307,351
PuyoEcuador 11,7037,273
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1851,358
ParisFrance 2,3111,436
PerpignanFrance 2,5591,590
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,6437,235
Port-GentilGabon 6,2343,874
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,4067,709
PotsdamGermany 1,496929
PatrasGreece 1,7311,075
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8863,036
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,7152,930
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,0375,616
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,5655,944
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,5626,563
PecsHungary 1,323822
PambanIndia 6,1503,822
PuneIndia 4,9733,090
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,4175,230
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,9405,556
PadovaItaly 1,7871,110
Paganella MountainItaly 1,8091,124
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,1931,363
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,2011,368
PantelleriaItaly 2,3811,479
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,9281,198
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,3151,439
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,8791,168
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,8131,127
PiacenzaItaly 1,9621,219
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,9861,234
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,8121,126
Ponza IslandItaly 2,0001,243
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8431,145
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,9791,230
PrizziItaly 2,2191,379
PakseLaos 7,3884,591
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,8564,882
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,2015,096
PlaisanceMauritius 8,2415,121
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,6327,228
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,504934
PatheinMyanmar 6,4864,030
PutaoMyanmar 5,8053,607
PyiMyanmar 6,3453,943
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,6119,079
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,61110,322
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,80410,442
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,80310,442
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,79610,437
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,50410,256
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,68210,366
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,6586,623
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,7243,557
PohangNorth Korea 7,2874,528
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,8264,242
PadidanPakistan 3,8812,412
PanjgurPakistan 3,6332,258
ParachinarPakistan 3,4202,125
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,7552,334
PeshawarPakistan 3,5102,181
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,3947,702
PilarParaguay 12,4917,762
PiscoPeru 12,6487,860
PiuraPeru 12,2097,587
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,0637,496
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7535,439
PoznanPoland 1,240770
PrzemyslPoland 851529
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,4272,130
PortalegrePortugal 3,4902,169
Porto Portugal 3,4572,148
PavelecRussia 451280
PecoraRussia 2,0441,270
PermRussia 1,592989
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,3274,553
PetrozavodskRussia 1,220758
PjatigorskRussia 982610
PoronajskRussia 6,9854,341
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 594369
Providenja BayRussia 6,9764,335
PskovRussia 876544
PodorSenegal 5,7943,600
PopradSlovakia 1,048652
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4755,888
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,5415,307
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,7691,721
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3043,917
Port SudanSudan 3,4842,165
ParamariboSuriname 9,4925,898
PiteňSweden 1,7781,105
PalmyraSyria 1,8361,141
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,29310,125
PhetchabunThailand 6,9554,322
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,8644,265
PhraeThailand 6,7444,191
PhuketThailand 7,5034,662
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,4744,644
Prachin BuriThailand 7,1724,457
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,2554,508
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,5115,910
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,7061,682
PoltavaUkraine 13987
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,8487,984
PradoUruguay 12,9908,072
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,9238,030
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5735,328
Pana, IlUsa 8,5885,336
Paoli, InUsa 8,4785,268
Paris, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1305,052
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,4115,848
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,0435,619
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,4015,842
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1725,699
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,9835,582
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,3295,797
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Perry, OkUsa 9,2655,758
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,8504,878
Philo, OhUsa 8,1905,089
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,0916,270
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5755,328
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,2135,725
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4585,256
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,0545,005
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,6874,777
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,4334,619
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9975,591
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,1185,666
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,0675,634
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,8195,480
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,7196,040
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,8195,480
Portage, WiUsa 8,1535,067
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2664,515
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0705,636
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3355,180
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2815,767
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6755,390
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,0545,005
Princeton, InUsa 8,6675,386
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,4864,652
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3345,800
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,3696,444
PetaukeZambia 7,2464,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -