Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,6451,022
Villa DoloresArgentina 13,3558,299
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 13,0968,138
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 13,5098,394
ViennaAustria 1,349838
VitebskBelarus 572355
VassourasBrazil 11,1446,925
VicosaBrazil 10,9486,803
VitoriaBrazil 10,7486,679
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 10,3136,408
VarnaBulgaria 990616
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2774,522
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6935,402
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,0044,974
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,9894,964
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7565,441
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7925,463
ValdiviaChile 14,4788,997
Valdivia-PichoyChile 14,3908,942
VallenarChile 13,4748,373
ValparaisoChile 13,8438,602
VanguardiaColombia 10,9106,780
Vasquez CoboColombia 11,3907,078
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,6941,053
VestervigDenmark 1,8371,141
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,4015,842
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,3405,804
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,3885,834
VilsandiEstonia 1,174729
VaasaFinland 1,559969
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4642,153
VeravalIndia 4,5502,828
VisakhapatnamIndia 5,6373,503
ValentiaIreland 3,0681,907
VeniceItaly 1,7501,087
VeronaItaly 1,8581,155
VicenzaItaly 1,8031,121
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,9661,222
ViterboItaly 1,9521,213
VolterraItaly 1,9711,225
VientianeLaos 6,9274,304
VarenaLithuania 780485
VilniusLithuania 768477
VeracruzMexico 10,8726,756
VlissingenNetherlands 2,1521,337
VaernesNorway 1,9811,231
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,9731,226
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,1781,354
VillarricaParaguay 12,2717,625
Vrfu OmuRomania 909565
VanavaraRussia 4,1762,595
VasileviciRussia 368229
Velikie LukiRussia 667415
VerhojanskRussia 5,2423,257
ViljujskRussia 4,9733,090
VitimRussia 4,7472,950
Vize IslandRussia 3,5632,214
VladivostokRussia 6,8774,273
VolgogradRussia 746464
VologdaRussia 999621
VoronezRussia 331206
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2113,860
VytegraRussia 1,136706
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,4794,026
ValenciaSpain 2,9941,861
ValladolidSpain 3,1571,962
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,3932,108
VisbySweden 1,298806
VanTurkey 1,536955
ValleyUk 2,6601,653
VinnitsaUkraine 469291
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,8386,113
Valdez, AkUsa 7,5634,700
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7305,425
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,0675,634
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6015,344
Vevay, InUsa 8,4565,255
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,3385,803
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9626,190
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2405,120


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -