Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 3,4572,148
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,9691,845
EsquelArgentina 14,5519,042
EzeizaArgentina 13,1378,164
East SaleAustralia 14,6729,118
Esperance (po)Australia 12,6737,875
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6747,876
EssendonAustralia 14,4939,006
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 11,1806,947
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 12,4037,708
EspinosaBrazil 10,4426,489
Earlton, OnCanada 7,4164,609
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,0585,008
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,0194,983
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,0304,990
Edson, AbCanada 8,0955,030
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5435,309
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,9524,320
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1835,085
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3695,201
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9983,106
ErlianChina 5,6213,493
El CaranoColombia 10,9726,818
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,387862
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,4835,893
El SeyboDominican Republic 9,3195,791
El ArishEgypt 2,2001,367
El TorEgypt 2,5191,565
ErfurtGermany 1,6541,028
EssenGermany 1,9221,195
EsfahanIran 2,4681,534
EilatIsrael 2,3691,472
EsashiJapan 7,4404,623
EldoretKenya 5,5973,478
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6392,883
EssaouiraMorocco 4,2092,616
EeldeNetherlands 1,9271,197
Esk ForestNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,75110,409
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,9996,835
EnuguNigeria 5,5353,440
EncarnacionParaguay 12,3627,682
EvoraPortugal 3,5712,219
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,4694,020
EkimcanRussia 6,1783,839
Elat’MaRussia 659409
ElistaRussia 863536
ErbogacenRussia 4,4392,758
EssejRussia 4,0002,486
Ed DueimSudan 4,1032,550
El FasherSudan 4,2252,625
El GeneinaSudan 4,2992,671
El ObeidSudan 4,2092,616
El ShowakSudan 4,0542,519
En NahudSudan 4,2802,659
EdirneTurkey 1,194742
ErzincanTurkey 1,296805
ErzurumTurkey 1,313816
EskisehirTurkey 1,271790
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,1291,323
EntebbeUganda 5,6533,513
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,5521,586
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,5451,581
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8784,895
Eastman, GaUsa 8,9695,573
Eastport, MeUsa 6,9834,339
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,5685,324
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0705,636
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,0636,253
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,1805,083
Elko, NvUsa 9,4255,857
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0135,601
Elmira, NyUsa 7,7404,810
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,5615,941
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,2944,532
Erie, PaUsa 7,9134,917
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9305,549
Eugene, OrUsa 9,2425,743
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0845,645
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,6185,977
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4015,220
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,2425,743
Evansville, InUsa 8,6405,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -