Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,6671,657
LuandaAngola 6,9524,320
LuenaAngola 7,1104,418
La PlataArgentina 13,1088,145
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,6027,831
La RiojaArgentina 13,2708,246
LaboulayeArgentina 13,4048,329
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 15,0779,369
Las LomitasArgentina 12,4677,747
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,9079,263
LavertonAustralia 14,4929,005
LearmonthAustralia 11,2026,961
LongreachAustralia 13,3658,305
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,3648,305
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,0369,344
Low HeadAustralia 14,8469,225
LinzAustria 1,501933
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4431,518
LerwickUk 2,4441,519
La PazBolivia 12,3207,656
LavrasBrazil 11,1306,916
LencoisBrazil 10,1366,299
LinharesBrazil 10,6516,619
LondrinaBrazil 11,7227,284
LomBulgaria 1,160721
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,6594,760
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,6064,726
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,4824,028
Langara, BcCanada 8,2725,140
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3514,568
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,4165,230
London, OnCanada 7,8774,895
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5293,436
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,3704,580
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5535,315
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8753,029
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,6158,460
LanzhouChina 5,6013,481
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1833,221
Las GaviotasColombia 10,6946,645
LimonCosta Rica 10,9976,834
LarnacaCyprus 1,7791,105
LimassolCyprus 1,8031,120
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,9864,341
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5334,059
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,8381,142
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,3495,809
La VegaDominican Republic 9,3765,826
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,3895,834
LuperonDominican Republic 9,3455,807
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,6627,247
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,0127,464
LuxorEgypt 2,8051,743
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,0286,853
Laucala BayFiji 15,1809,433
LappeenrantaFinland 1,202747
Le MansFrance 2,4921,549
LilleFrance 2,2061,371
LyonFrance 2,2551,402
LambarnGabon 6,1823,841
LastourvilleGabon 6,1113,797
LibrevilleGabon 6,0883,783
LeipzigGermany 1,549963
LindenbergGermany 1,425885
LamiaGreece 1,6371,017
LarissaGreece 1,569975
LemnosGreece 1,429888
LimnosGreece 1,419882
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,0365,615
LabeGuinea 6,1073,795
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,7997,332
La CeibaHonduras 10,6946,645
La MesaHonduras 10,7826,700
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,9042,426
LudhianaIndia 4,0442,513
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,4541,525
LatinaItaly 1,9571,216
LatronicoItaly 1,8741,165
LecceItaly 1,7391,081
LodwarKenya 5,3083,299
Luang PrabangLaos 6,7364,186
LiepajaLatvia 1,092679
LaukuvaLithuania 980609
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,0161,253
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,488925
LabuanMalaysia 8,8905,524
LuqaMalta 2,3191,441
Le LamentinMartinique 9,1445,682
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,9906,829
LashioMyanmar 6,1793,840
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,69610,375
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,60410,318
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,70010,378
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,65810,352
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,79910,439
LincolnNew Zealand 16,77910,426
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,81010,446
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,81010,446
LagosNigeria 5,7093,548
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0131,251
LillehammerNorway 1,8691,161
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,8832,413
La VictoriaParaguay 12,0877,511
LimaPeru 12,5647,808
LegaspiPhilippines 8,8125,476
LisbonPortugal 3,6482,267
LeninbadRussia 2,9411,828
LevsiRussia 2,1701,349
LungiSierra Leone 6,4113,984
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,574978
LanzaroteSpain 4,6702,902
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,9391,826
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,9621,219
LuganoSwitzerland 1,9611,218
LatakiaSyria 1,7051,060
LampangThailand 6,6864,155
LoeiThailand 6,9104,294
Lop BuriThailand 7,0574,385
LomeTogo 5,8503,635
LeemingUk 2,4481,521
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,4431,518
London, EnglandUk 2,4171,502
London-GatwickUk 2,4161,501
LynehamUk 2,5301,572
L’VovUkraine 769478
LjubasevkaUkraine 461287
LozovajaUkraine 247154
LubnyUkraine 15093
LuckUkraine 644400
LuganskUkraine 416258
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2635,135
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5975,964
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,6646,005
Lake City, FlUsa 9,1525,687
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4074,603
Laketown, UtUsa 9,1685,697
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9415,556
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,8016,091
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3365,180
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,0145,602
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0364,994
Laramie, WyUsa 9,0695,636
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,2076,343
Larned, KsUsa 9,1525,687
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3085,784
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,9086,157
Laurel, MdUsa 8,0204,984
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,3574,571
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5425,308
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8975,529
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8455,496
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,6335,364
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,5515,314
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,8985,529
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,3085,163
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,8675,510
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2204,487
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8455,496
Lexington, VaUsa 8,2575,131
Libby, MtUsa 8,6215,357
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7815,457
Lincoln, VaUsa 8,0735,017
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3285,175
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1755,702
Llano, TxUsa 9,8446,117
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0065,597
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,2316,357
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,2086,343
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,2256,354
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,7696,070
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,3395,182
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,5405,307
Louisville, MsUsa 9,1855,707
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8285,486
Lowville, NyUsa 7,5274,678
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6986,026
Luling, TxUsa 9,9146,160
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8805,518
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,2845,148
LivingstoneZambia 7,6844,775
LundaziZambia 7,0224,363
LusakaZambia 7,3934,594
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,3824,587


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -