Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,4869,002
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2135,725
WilliamtownAustralia 14,6209,085
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,1728,185
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9757,442
WoomeraAustralia 13,4538,360
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5737,191
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,3543,948
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,8014,848
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5874,715
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5744,706
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7234,799
Windsor, OnCanada 8,0324,991
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9204,922
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,9674,951
WillemstadCuraçao 9,8906,146
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,9627,433
WajimaJapan 7,6294,741
WakamatsuJapan 7,7964,845
WakayamaJapan 7,7904,841
WakkanaiJapan 7,2284,491
WajirKenya 5,4853,408
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4365,242
WindhoekNamibia 8,3445,185
WaihiNew Zealand 16,62410,330
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,80910,445
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,76210,416
WaimateNew Zealand 16,73610,400
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,74910,408
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,84410,467
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,83010,458
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,72810,395
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,34410,156
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,84610,468
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,72610,394
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,75210,410
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,84210,466
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,54010,278
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,81410,449
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,73810,401
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,80310,442
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,80710,444
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,60810,320
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,56410,293
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,60110,316
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,49710,251
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,74010,402
WintonNew Zealand 16,61810,326
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,48210,242
WarsawPoland 958596
WroclawPoland 1,241771
WonsanSouth Korea 6,9174,298
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0552,520
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,2412,014
WauSudan 4,8373,006
WaddingtonUk 2,3981,490
Waco, TxUsa 9,7046,030
Wake IslandUsa 10,9206,786
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,0935,650
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,6795,393
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,7195,418
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,9355,552
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Warren, OhUsa 8,0505,003
Warren, PaUsa 7,8614,885
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,7125,414
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 8,0354,993
Washington, IaUsa 8,5675,323
Washington, InUsa 8,5265,298
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,1395,679
Watertown, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Watertown, SdUsa 8,3875,212
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2475,124
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,1555,068
Waverly, OhUsa 8,3305,177
Waycrosse, GaUsa 9,0065,596
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,2795,766
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,9475,560
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,6185,976
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2755,764
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,1405,058
West Chester, PaUsa 7,8804,897
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,2935,775
West Point, GaUsa 8,9825,581
West Point, NyUsa 7,6874,777
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6665,385
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3865,211
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5285,921
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1225,668
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7405,431
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,7504,816
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,1965,093
Williamson, WvUsa 8,3705,201
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,8204,859
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,3085,163
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,8804,897
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,8884,902
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,4885,274
Windsor, IlUsa 8,6205,357
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,3175,168
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,3945,216
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,4685,884
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,0795,020
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,6805,394
Winslow, AzUsa 9,8846,142
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,5895,337
Woodstock, VaUsa 8,1105,040
Wooster, OhUsa 8,1155,042


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -