Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2752,035
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 4,0802,535
OranArgentina 12,5987,829
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2186,971
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,0698,121
OstendeBelgium 2,2031,369
ObidosBrazil 10,1866,330
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,3843,346
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,4064,602
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,4064,602
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 14,5219,024
OdenseDenmark 1,6831,046
OtavaloEcuador 11,5707,190
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,5769,679
OuluFinland 1,6561,029
OroomiehIran 1,6811,045
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,2231,382
OdienneIvory Coast 5,9953,725
ObihiroJapan 7,5184,671
OfunatoJapan 7,7634,824
OitaJapan 7,6544,756
OkayamaJapan 7,6784,771
OkinoerabuJapan 7,9474,938
OmaezakiJapan 7,9414,935
OmuJapan 7,3644,576
OnahamaJapan 7,8984,908
OsakaJapan 7,7734,830
OshimaJapan 7,9974,969
OtaruJapan 7,3784,585
OwaseJapan 7,8664,888
OuarzazateMorocco 4,0592,522
OujoaMorocco 3,4282,130
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,7249,149
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,77910,426
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,64510,343
OphirNew Zealand 16,65710,351
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,77210,422
OtautauNew Zealand 16,59710,313
OcotalNicaragua 10,8676,753
OrlandNorway 2,0511,275
OsloNorway 1,8031,121
OhotskRussia 6,1823,842
OkhotskRussia 6,1823,842
OlekminskRussia 5,0913,163
OlenekRussia 4,4032,736
OmskRussia 2,6011,616
OnegaRussia 1,465911
OrenburgRussia 1,418881
OymyakonRussia 5,8873,659
OviedoSpain 3,1361,949
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,8211,132
Orkney IslandsUk 2,5251,569
OdessaUkraine 568353
OvrucUkraine 414257
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,6655,385
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Oakland, MdUsa 8,1265,050
Oakley, IdUsa 9,2535,750
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0214,985
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3994,598
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3515,811
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3325,177
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7035,408
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7015,407
Oolitic, InUsa 8,5265,298
Orlando, FlUsa 9,2035,719
Orono, MeUsa 7,0854,402
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1315,053
Oswego, NyUsa 7,6084,728
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4335,240
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8885,523
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,6525,376
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0264,987
Ozark, ArUsa 9,2305,736


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -