Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,8752,408
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9431,829
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9381,826
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,6341,637
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,1108,147
AzulArgentina 13,3708,309
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8588,611
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5187,779
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,6677,872
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5647,807
AmberleyAustralia 14,2898,880
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,529950
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,7731,102
AimoresBrazil 10,7226,663
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,9246,167
AltamiraBrazil 10,0646,254
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7916,706
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 11,2406,984
ApodiBrazil 9,2875,771
AracajuBrazil 9,7046,030
AracuaiBrazil 10,5586,561
AragarcasBrazil 11,1586,934
AraxaBrazil 11,1146,906
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,4845,894
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6975,404
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7464,192
Alert Bay, BcCanada 6,1743,837
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,5192,808
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5684,703
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8194,859
AbecheChad 4,2992,671
AntofagastaChile 13,0508,109
AricaChile 12,6247,845
AltaiChina 3,8042,364
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,4767,131
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,3987,083
AraucaColombia 10,4606,500
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,3555,814
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 9,3085,784
AzuaDominican Republic 9,4565,876
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,2211,380
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3401,454
AswanEgypt 2,9941,860
AsyutEgypt 2,6661,657
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,0676,877
AsmaraEritrea 3,9732,469
AssabEritrea 4,2642,650
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6712,903
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,2041,369
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,4159,579
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,7096,654
AccraGhana 5,9763,713
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,300808
AthensGreece 1,6691,037
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,6941,053
AasiaatGreenland 4,7712,965
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2512,642
AputiteqGreenland 3,9782,472
AkureyriIceland 3,3612,088
AgraIndia 4,4842,786
AhmedabadIndia 4,4902,790
AkolaIndia 4,9733,091
AllahabadIndia 4,8723,028
AmritsarIndia 3,9122,431
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,5726,570
AbadanIran 2,5411,579
ArakIran 2,2311,386
AlbengaItaly 2,1201,318
AlgheroItaly 2,3231,444
AmendolaItaly 1,7811,106
AnconaItaly 1,7791,106
ArezzoItaly 1,9011,181
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,2033,855
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,1653,831
AbashiriJapan 7,4804,648
AburatsuJapan 7,7774,833
AikawaJapan 7,6544,756
AjiroJapan 7,9564,944
AkitaJapan 7,6184,734
AkuneJapan 7,6634,762
AomoriJapan 7,5624,699
AsahikawaJapan 7,4024,600
AsosanJapan 7,6484,753
AmmanJordan 2,1011,305
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,2642,028
AinaziLatvia 1,025637
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,3924,594
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,4654,639
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,8464,875
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,1704,455
AtarMauritania 5,3343,315
AgalegaMauritius 7,1314,431
AcapulcoMexico 11,2887,014
AayanbulagMongolia 4,5182,808
AltaiMongolia 4,4212,747
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,8593,019
AgadirMorocco 4,2822,661
AmsterdamNetherlands 2,0331,263
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,64810,345
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,68610,369
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,65810,351
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,53910,277
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,74210,404
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,76410,417
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,52610,269
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,51410,262
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,51210,261
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,51210,261
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,0066,839
AgadezNiger 4,4502,765
AsuncionParaguay 12,3127,651
ArequipaPeru 12,5427,794
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,2265,112
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,86510,480
AradRomania 1,111690
AjanRussia 6,1833,842
AldanRussia 5,4323,376
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 984611
AleksandrovskoeRussia 2,8501,771
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 6,8034,227
AnadyrRussia 6,7674,205
ArkhangelskRussia 1,555967
ArmavirRussia 810503
AstrakhanRussia 1,101684
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,2599,482
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3142,060
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,1261,942
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,0711,909
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,3052,054
Abu HamedSudan 3,4842,165
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2392,634
AqiqSudan 3,6402,262
ArbaatSudan 3,4552,147
AromaSudan 3,8962,421
AtbaraSudan 3,6872,291
Abu KamalSyria 1,8961,178
AleppoSyria 1,6431,021
AranyaprathetThailand 7,2824,525
AtakpameTogo 5,7153,552
AdanaTurkey 1,543959
AfyonTurkey 1,384860
AnkaraTurkey 1,220758
AntalyaTurkey 1,586986
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,3381,453
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,4751,538
AberporthUk 2,6871,670
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,6461,644
Aj-PetriUkraine 715444
Askanija NovaUkraine 493306
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4002,113
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,3922,108
ArtigasUruguay 12,6547,864
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0905,649
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,3965,218
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9445,558
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7336,048
Ada, MnUsa 8,1935,092
Adrian, MiUsa 8,1085,038
Aiken, ScUsa 8,7335,427
Akron, OhUsa 8,0805,021
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,4705,884
Albany, GaUsa 9,0225,606
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,5274,678
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3735,203
Albion, NeUsa 8,7195,418
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,7416,053
Aledo, IlUsa 8,5235,296
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5235,296
Algona, IaUsa 8,4615,258
Alice, TxUsa 10,0956,273
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,7944,843
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8945,527
Alma, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8114,854
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1016,277
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5355,925
Amherst, MaUsa 7,5484,691
Amite, LaUsa 9,4745,888
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5544,694
Anderson, InUsa 8,3865,211
Anderson, ScUsa 8,6945,403
Angelica, NyUsa 7,8104,853
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,1085,038
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1725,078
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,2865,771
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,3725,824
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,6315,364
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9594,946
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,0345,614
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8395,492
Athens, GaUsa 8,8075,473
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,8925,525
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,8504,878
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,8504,878
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8335,489
Augusta, GaUsa 8,7895,461
Augusta, MtUsa 8,6765,392
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2945,154
Austin, TxUsa 9,8556,124
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,3871,484
AndizanUzbekistan 3,0881,919
AcariguaVenezuela 10,1416,302
AdenYemen 4,3302,691


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -