Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,6602,274
DjelfaAlgeria 3,0941,923
DavisAntarctica 13,7498,544
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0097,463
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,5107,153
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,2065,721
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,3498,917
DhakaBangladesh 5,6203,492
D’UccleBelgium 2,1141,314
DiamantinaBrazil 10,7806,699
DiamantinoBrazil 11,3227,035
DouradosBrazil 11,8707,376
DoualaCameroon 5,7053,545
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,0643,768
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,9024,910
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9384,933
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7854,838
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1263,806
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4193,367
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,9484,317
Dryden, OnCanada 7,7634,824
DuianChina 5,1853,222
DubrovnikCroatia 1,551964
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,4382,758
DajabonDominican Republic 9,4175,852
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,5145,912
DabaaEgypt 2,2631,406
DakhlaEgypt 2,8601,777
DijonFrance 2,1761,352
DresdenGermany 1,458906
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6402,262
DebrecenHungary 1,019634
DalatangiIceland 3,1501,957
DaltonganjIndia 5,1453,197
DarbhangaIndia 5,0963,167
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6193,492
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6253,495
DumkaIndia 5,3433,320
DwarkaIndia 4,3412,697
DezfulIran 2,3541,463
DublinIreland 2,7681,720
DecimomannuItaly 2,3701,473
DobbiacoItaly 1,7001,056
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,1083,795
Deir-AllaJordan 2,0731,288
DagorettiKenya 5,8033,606
DaugavpilsLatvia 775481
DedzaMalawi 7,2464,503
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,1303,188
DashbalbarMongolia 5,3893,349
DaweiMyanmar 6,9504,319
De BiltNetherlands 2,0331,263
De KooyNetherlands 2,0491,273
Den HelderNetherlands 2,0511,274
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,83210,460
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,74410,405
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,73610,400
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,75710,413
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,9271,197
DalbandinPakistan 3,4782,162
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,6362,260
DirPakistan 3,4362,135
DroshPakistan 3,4052,116
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,3285,175
DohaQatar 3,1911,983
DorohoiRomania 679422
Dikson IslandRussia 3,3022,052
DudinkaRussia 3,3592,087
DzardzanRussia 4,8373,006
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0341,885
DakarSenegal 6,1303,809
DaruSierra Leone 6,3293,933
DurbanSouth Africa 8,9945,589
DamazinSudan 4,3442,700
DongolaSudan 3,5422,201
DamascusSyria 1,9451,209
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,9441,208
Deir EzzorSyria 1,7831,108
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9821,853
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4333,997
DjerbaTunisia 2,7251,694
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,506936
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,5981,615
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,6391,640
DnepropetrovskUkraine 251156
DonetskUkraine 382237
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,3482,080
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,7885,461
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,2155,105
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5675,945
Danville, IlUsa 8,4805,270
Darlington, ScUsa 8,5795,331
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7585,442
David City, NeUsa 8,7575,442
Dayton, OhUsa 8,3075,162
Dayton, WaUsa 8,8965,528
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,2195,729
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,9176,162
Decatur, IlUsa 8,5275,299
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0886,269
Delaware, OhUsa 8,2405,120
Delphine, InUsa 8,3415,183
Denton, MdUsa 7,9674,951
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,1975,715
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5875,336
Deseret, UtUsa 9,5395,928
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,1685,075
Detroit, MichiganUsa 8,0545,005
Dickson, TnUsa 8,8175,479
Dillon, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3845,210
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2145,726
Dover, DeUsa 7,9674,951
Dover, TnUsa 8,8545,502
Dublin, TxUsa 9,7016,028
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3785,206
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0224,985
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,7145,415
Durham, NhUsa 7,3574,571
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,2513,263


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -