Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Sumy

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Sumy. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Sumy with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,2061,992
FarahAfghanistan 3,0431,891
FormosaArgentina 12,4297,724
ForrestAustralia 12,8407,979
FrancistownBotswana 8,0444,999
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,7695,449
FloraniaBrazil 9,2625,756
FlorestaBrazil 9,5995,965
FlorianoBrazil 9,7386,051
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,9037,397
FormosaBrazil 10,7936,707
FortalezaBrazil 9,1745,701
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 12,1307,538
FrancaBrazil 11,2326,980
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,5994,722
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,4394,622
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,6584,759
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6464,751
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,3235,172
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3134,544
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,3284,554
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,8944,906
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5814,711
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,8834,277
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,8814,276
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6523,512
FayaChad 3,9022,425
FamagustaCyprus 1,7511,088
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,8121,126
FarafraEgypt 2,7051,681
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1693,834
FichtelbergGermany 1,526948
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,8331,139
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,513940
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9413,070
FaranahGuinea 6,1323,810
FalconaraItaly 1,7901,112
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,9231,195
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,7961,116
FonniItaly 2,2961,427
FrontoneItaly 1,8381,142
FrosinoneItaly 1,9251,196
FukauraJapan 7,5314,680
FukueJapan 7,5224,674
FukuiJapan 7,7014,786
FukuokaJapan 7,5474,690
FukushimaJapan 7,8054,850
FukuyamaJapan 7,6554,757
FushikiJapan 7,6894,778
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,1171,937
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,1315,053
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,5245,297
FunchalMadeira 4,6172,869
Fort De FranceMartinique 9,1475,684
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,6972,298
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0141,251
FaroPortugal 3,6802,287
FerganaRussia 3,0701,908
FreetownSierra Leone 6,4113,984
FalunSweden 1,602995
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 2,2951,426
FeodosijaUkraine 649403
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,1524,444
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8685,511
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5675,323
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3655,198
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,1965,093
Farmington, MeUsa 7,1384,436
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2295,114
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7615,444
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,4645,260
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3775,206
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,1345,676
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,4825,271
Federal Point, FlUsa 9,0985,653
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 9,0075,597
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,5225,917
Findlay, OhUsa 8,1775,081
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,8956,149
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,0084,976
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1505,064
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1225,668
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4615,258
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1105,661
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,3845,832
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9855,583
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,2155,726
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,2565,130
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5705,947
Framingham, MaUsa 7,4394,623
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,5215,295
Franklin, LaUsa 9,6175,976
Franklin, PaUsa 8,0004,971
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 8,1085,038
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,9566,187
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -